Antaira Technologies

Anaheim,  CA 
United States
http://www.antaria.com
  • Booth: 3807


Antaira provides industrial networking solutions.

Antaira Technologies is a leading developer and manufacturer that provides high-quality industrial networking and communication product solutions. Since 2005, Antaira has offered a full spectrum of product lines that feature reliable Ethernet infrastructures, extended temperature tolerance, and rugged enclosure designs. Our product lines range from industrial Ethernet switches, industrial wireless devices, Ethernet media converters, and serial communication devices. Our vast professional experience allows us to deploy a wide array of products worldwide in mission-critical applications across various markets, such as, automation, transportation, security, oil & gas, power/utility, and medical. 


 Products

  • LNX-1202G-10G-SFP - Industrial 10G Ethernet Switch
    Antaira’s LNX-1202G-10G-SFP industrial gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switch is IP30 rated and DIN-Rail and wall mountable. Each unit is designed with 10 gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10G SFP+ slots for fiber connections.
    ...

  • Antaira Technologies’ LNX-1202G-10G-SFP is a 12-port industrial grade gigabit Ethernet unmanaged switch. This rugged switch is enclosed in a metal IP30 rated design with a full gigabit high port count which allows for a more versatile implementation. The LNX-1202G-10G-SFP series is equipped with 10*10/100/1000 Ethernet ports and 2*100/1000 SFP+ slots. This unit is the perfect solution for any application requiring high bandwidth and long distance communication.


    The LNX-1202G-10G-SFP supports high EFT & ESD protection to prevent damage from unregulated power coming into the unit. It has built-in redundant power inputs that support reverse polarity and overload current protection. It supports DIN-rail as well as wall mountable orientations and provides an operating temperature range of -40°C to 60°C. This is an industrial grade unit made for any harsh or outdoor networking environment in factory automation, ITS, power/utility, and water wastewater treatment plants. This device is also ideal for any other application requiring a high port count solution.

  • LNX-C500G-Compact 5-Port Gigabit Switch (12-48VDC)
    Antaira’s new Compact design LNX-C500G industrial gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switch is IP30 rated and DIN-Rail mountable. The unit is designed with 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports connections....

  • Antaira Technologies’ LNX-C500G series is a compact 5-port industrial gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switch. The small form factor of this metal IP30 rated industrial switch is 30% smaller (26mm x 75mm x 95mm - WxDxH) allowing for a more versatile implementation. The LNX-C500G is equipped with 5*10/100/1000 RJ45 Ethernet ports with a backplane speed of 10gbps that can handle high bandwidth applications in tight spaces.


    The LNX-C500G supports high EFT & ESD protection to prevent damage from unregulated power coming into the unit. This compact media converter also supports redundant power inputs with reverse polarity and overload current protection. The LNX-C500G product series supports DIN-rail as well as wall mountable orientations and provides operating temperature range models in STD: -10°C to 70°C and EOT: -40°C to 75°C. This is an industrial grade unit applicable for networking applications in factory automation, ITS, power/utility, water wastewater treatment plants, and any other application that needs a compact solution.

  • LNP-0802-M-24 - PoE+ Unmanaged Switch (12-36VDC)
    Antaira’s LNP-0802-24 series switch is a smart 8-port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch that supports IEEE-802.3at on ports 1 to 6. The switch comes with 2 x 100Fx ports with SC or ST type connectors and supports Multi-mode & Single-mode....

  • Antaira’s LNP-0802-24 series switches are smart 8-port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switches supporting IEEE-802.3at compliant (Power-over-Ethernet Plus) on ports 1 to 6 It comes with 2-Port 100Fx of SC or ST type connector and support Multi-mode in 2Km, or Single-mode in 30Km.


    The LNP-0802-24 series switches enable centralization of the power supply and provide up to 30 watts of power per port. The switches can be used to power IEEE 802.3af or 802.3at compliant power devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100BTx, full or half duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide an economical solution for the Industrial Ethernet Network.
    In addition, the Network Broadcast Storm Protection and built-in relay warning function alert network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur.

  • LMP-1002C-SFP - Managed PoE+ Gigabit Combo Switch
    Antaira's LMP-1002C-SFP is a 10-Port Industrial PoE+ Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch, w/8*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 2*Gigabit Combo Ports (2*10/100/1000Tx RJ45, or 2*100/1000 SFP Slots)....

  • Antaira’s LMP-1002C-SFP series is a 10-port industrial Gigabit PoE+ managed Ethernet switch that is embedded with 8*10/100Tx Ethernet ports that support IEEE802.3at/af for a maximum of 30W/port, and 2*Gigabit combo ports with 2*10/100/1000Tx RJ45 or 2*100/1000 dual rate SFP slots for Gigabit fiber connections. The Gigabit combo ports provide flexibility to users for either a 10/100 or 1000Tx Fast Ethernet or a plug-in SFP key module with a 100MB or Gigabit fiber connection. The combo ports help achieve bandwidth and/or distance concern applications. The LMP-1002C-SFP series is a fully manageable Layer 2 Ethernet switch that is pre-loaded with a user-friendly web management console design. It supports the ring network redundancy function using the market’s open standard ITU-T G.8032 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch) protocol that has a <50ms network recovery time. The advanced network filtering and security functions, such as IGMP, VLAN, QoS, SNMP, port lock, RMON, ModbusTCP, and 802.1X/HTTPS/SSH/SSL increase determinism and improve network management for remote SCADA systems or control networks.

    The LMP-1002C-SFP series is IP30 rated and DIN-rail mountable. There are also two wide operating temperature models for either a standard temperature range (STD: -10°C to 70°C) or an extended temperature range (EOT: -40°C to 75°C). It also provides high EFT and ESD protection for industrial networking applications, such as power/utility, water wastewater, oil/gas/mining, factory automation, security surveillance within transportation, ITS and any other outdoor or harsh environment.

  • IMC-C1000-SFP - Compact Industrial Media Converter
    Antaira Technologies’ IMC-C1000-SFP series is a compact IP-30 rated gigabit Ethernet-to-Fiber media converter featuring a 10/100/1000TX Ethernet port and a dual rate 100/1000 SFP slot....

  • Antaira Technologies’ IMC-C1000-SFP series is a compact IP-30 rated gigabit Ethernet-to-Fiber media converter featuring a 10/100/1000TX Ethernet port and a dual rate 100/1000 SFP slot. It is perfectly designed to fulfill industrial applications that require distance extension and high bandwidth capabilities. This small form factor (26mmx75mmx95mm - WxDxH) is ideal for saving space in outdoor applications such as factory automation, security, ITS transportation, power/utility, water wastewater treatment plants, and any other extreme ambient weather environments.


    The IMC-C1000-SFP series has a built-in “Link Fault Pass Through” (LFP) and “Far End Fault” (FEF) function with 12~48VDC redundant power inputs with reverse polarity and overload current protection. This product series supports DIN-rail as well as wall mountable orientations and provides operating temperature range models in STD: -10°C to 70°C and EOT: -40°C to 75°C.

Twitter Feed

Exhibitor Video Contest Winner — CRSC, Booth 3461